Magical Properties: Tranquility, Meditation, Yin and Yang, the Crown Chakra, levels of higher consciousness, purification, energetically protective and balancing.

 

Scientific Name: Lavandula angustifolia

 

Country of Origin: France/Bulgaria

 

Synonyms: L.vera, L.officinalis, garden lavender

 

Plant Family: Lamiaceae(Labiatae)

 

Plant Parts used: Flowering Tops

 

Extraction: Steamed distillation of flowering tops.

 

Physical Constituents: Golden yellow liquid

 

Dominant Note(s): Middle

 

Aroma: Floral

 

Blends well with: Lemongrass oil, peppermint oil, tea tree oil, marjoram oil.

 

Safety Precautions: Non-Toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing.

Essential Oil - Organic Lavender 10ml

C$33.99Price
    Get to Know Otherworld Treasures

    Shop

    About

    Blog

    Contact

    Visit Our Store: 29 Marier Ave Ottawa, ON K1L 5S6

    Customer Service: 613 262-4626

    Follow Us

    © 2021 Otherworld Treasures . All Rights Reserved.

    0
    • Pinterest Social Icon
    • Twitter Social Icon