Magical Properties: Beauty, Creativity, Emotional Healing, and Acceptance

 

Scientific Name: Helichrysum italicum

 

Country of Origin: Morocco

 

Synonyms: Immortelle, everlasting, St. John's herb.

 

Plant Family: Asteraceae (Compositae)

 

Plant Parts Used: Fresh flowers and flowering tops

 

Extraction Method: Distillation

 

Physical Characteristics: Pale yellow to red oily liquid.

 

Dominant Note(s): Base

 

Aroma: Strongly woody with a hint of spice.

 

Main Constituents: Nerol and neryl acetate (30-50%), geraniol, pinene, linalol, isovaleric aldehyde, sesquiterpenes, furfurol and eugenol among others

 

Blends With: Bergamot, Chamomile, Geranium, Frankincense, Lavender, Mandarin, Orange, Petitgrain, Rose, Rosewood, Yarrow.

 

Safety Precautions: Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing.

Essential Oil - Organic Helichrysum 10ml

C$32.99Price
    Get to Know Otherworld Treasures

    Shop

    About

    Blog

    Contact

    Visit Our Store: 29 Marier Ave Ottawa, ON K1L 5S6

    Customer Service: 613 262-4626

    Follow Us

    © 2021 Otherworld Treasures . All Rights Reserved.

    0
    • Pinterest Social Icon
    • Twitter Social Icon