Magical Properties: Masciline, Solar Aligned, Fire Element, Protection, Exorcism, Spiritual Clarity & Awareness, Create Sacred Space

 

Scientific Name: Boswellia carterii

 

Country of Origin: Somalia

 

Synonyms: Olibanum, gum thus

 

Plant Family: BurseraceaePlant Parts Used: Tree/Bark

 

Extraction Method: Distillation

 

Physical Characteristics: Pale yellow or greenish mobile liquid.

 

Dominant Note(s): Middle to Base

 

Aroma: Haunting fragrance, woody, spicy with a hint of lemon.

 

Main Constituents: Mainly monoterpene hydrocarbons, notably pinene, dipentene, limonene, thujene, phellandrene, cymene, myrcene, terpinene; also octyl acetate, octanol, incensole, among others.

 

Blends With: Basil, Black Pepper, Galbanum, Geranium, Grapefruit, Lavender, Orange, Melissa, patchouli, Pine and Sandalwood.

 

Safety Precautions: Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing.

Essential Oil - Organic Frankincense 10ml

C$32.99Price
    Get to Know Otherworld Treasures

    Shop

    About

    Blog

    Contact

    Visit Our Store: 29 Marier Ave Ottawa, ON K1L 5S6

    Customer Service: 613 262-4626

    Follow Us

    © 2021 Otherworld Treasures . All Rights Reserved.

    0
    • Pinterest Social Icon
    • Twitter Social Icon